Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-133
Realkey 12866
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GREESON RICHARD G
Owner Address 1915 CHADWELL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81132957
Longitude -84.99376679
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 145 WINDEMERE PH IV
Total Acres 0.61
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 055
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1915
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHADWELL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 571590
Current 593943
Land 72000
Residential Improvement 521943
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 443000
2022 416840
2021 416840
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient GREESON RICHARD G
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-133
Bill 215311
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082938
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 593943
Assessed Value 237577
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 145 WINDEMERE PH IV
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6643.49
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6643.49
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 521943
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2001
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3618
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Huge cracks in driveway cement, needs new retainin
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip