Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-138
Realkey 12871
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LITTLE J ALAN & CYNTHIA B
Owner Address 2131 CHATHAM
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81239961
Longitude -84.99547532
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 131 & 132 WINDEMERE PH IV
Total Acres 2.33
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 55
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2018
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2131
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 801664
Current 801664
Land 102500
Residential Improvement 699164
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 578426
2022 573797
2021 573797
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LITTLE J ALAN & CYNTHIA B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-138
Bill 222326
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048367
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 801664
Assessed Value 320666
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 131 & 132 WINDEMERE PH IV
Sale Date
Taxes Due 9032.91
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 9032.91
Taxes Paid Date 12/9/2025 3:08:16 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 699164
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 5013
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 6
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood