Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-121-01-156
Realkey 12888
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CRESWELL WILLIAM & CHERYL
Owner Address 2143 CHATHAM
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.8124075
Longitude -84.99278715
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDMR
Legal Description LT 150& E 1/2 LT 149 WINDEMERE PH VB
Total Acres 0.83
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2143
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHATHAM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 743009
Current 743009
Land 72000
Residential Improvement 671009
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 487046
2022 487396
2021 487396
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CRESWELL WILLIAM & CHERYL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-121-01-156
Bill 209049
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7039091
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 743009
Assessed Value 297204
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 150& E 1/2 LT 149 WINDEMERE PH VB
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8358.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8358.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:50 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 671009
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 4573
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 60% complete 1/1/07 tnm bp
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood Shingles
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip