Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-123-20-000
Realkey 12931
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THE IMPACT OF DALTON INC
Owner Address P O BOX 1372
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.80699812
Longitude -84.97537324
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charitable Organization
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 3.44A LL123-12
Total Acres 3.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 515
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 286269
Current 286269
Land 61404
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 224865
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 343198
2022 343198
2021 343198
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THE IMPACT OF DALTON INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-123-20-000
Bill 237291
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089696
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 286269
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 3.44A LL123-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Built As *Church
Used As *Church
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.44
Structure value 224865
Section Value 224865
Total Improvement Value 224865
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 2008
Effective Year Built 1990
Section Area 4800
Total Building Area 4800
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display