Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-123-21-000
Realkey 12932
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VHCS HOLDINGS LLC
Owner Address PO BOX 1900
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30722
Latitude 34.80711778
Longitude -84.97694557
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Charity Hospitals
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood
Legal Description 20.48A LL123-12 (TR-1 F-458)
Total Acres 20.48
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name REED
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1004784
Current 1004784
Land 174043
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 830741
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 1804517
2022 1188931
2021 1188931
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-123-21-000
Bill 216162
Exemption Type
Account No. 7101369
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1004784
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 20.48A LL123-12 (TR-1 F-458)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Charity Hospitals
Built As Lt Ind WHSE Shell
Used As Lt Ind WHSE Shell
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 649344
Section Value 649344
Total Improvement Value 830741
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 20
Year Built 1997
Effective Year Built
Section Area 48000
Total Building Area 54240
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 6
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Charity Hospitals
Built As Shell Office Bldgs
Used As Shell Office Bldgs
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 181397
Section Value 181397
Total Improvement Value 830741
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1997
Effective Year Built
Section Area 6240
Total Building Area 54240
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
 This parcel does not have any accessories to display
 Sales Information
Grantee VHCS HOLDINGS LLC
Grantor HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 11/10/2025
Deed Book/Page 7144 677
Deed Link Click Here
Class Exempt
Strata Public Property
Reason HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2025-003072
Comments INCL 30+ PARC
Grantee HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Grantor KINNAMON THOMAS M ETAL
Sale Price 3000000
Sale Date 7/15/2022
Deed Book/Page 6946 587
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Reason OTHER (PLEASE TAKE NOTES IN COMMENTS SEC)
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2022-002206
Comments ETAL: JOHN D OXFORD & KINNAMON ENTERPRISES LLC 1
Grantee HAMILTON MEDICAL CENTER INC
Grantor KINNAMON THOMAS M ETAL
Sale Price 3000000
Sale Date 7/15/2022
Deed Book/Page 6946 587
Deed Link Click Here
Class Industrial
Strata Improvement
Reason Structure Damaged or Destroyed
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2022-002206
Comments ETAL: JOHN D OXFORD & KINNAMON ENTERPRISES LLC 1
Grantee KINNAMON THOMAS M & OXFORD
Grantor
Sale Price 175000