Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-124-01-016
Realkey 12955
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANDAVERDE GERMAN
Owner Address 541 BROCK DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.80914902
Longitude -84.96981832
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood EAST
Legal Description PL27&28 EASTSIDE
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 541
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROCK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 168444
Current 187167
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 167167
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 98266
2022 67237
2021 67237
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANDAVERDE GERMAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-124-01-016
Bill 221581
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7065447
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 187167
Assessed Value 74867
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL27&28 EASTSIDE
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 167167
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1092
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: HSE TRANSFERRED FROM 12-124-01-038
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile