Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-124-02-003
Realkey 12974
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name GALVAN CELINA
Owner Address 1818 SUSAN DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81092841
Longitude -84.96916483
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood EAST
Legal Description L10T13 OXFORD
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 80
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1818
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SUSAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 130832
Current 144647
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 124647
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 37998
2022 38821
2021 38821
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient CLAYTON MARVIN SEWELL & PATRICIA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-124-02-003
Bill 207637
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7089662
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 144647
Assessed Value 57859
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10T13 OXFORD
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 124647
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1082
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: OP CHANGED TO 1.0 2010
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0