Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-124-02-010
Realkey 12981
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CONRY ROGER
Owner Address 1820 SUSAN DR NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81071562
Longitude -84.96915911
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood EAST
Legal Description L8&9 OXFORD MH FIXED TO PROPERTY
Total Acres 0.16
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1820
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name SUSAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 34794
Current 37445
Land 20000
Residential Improvement 17445
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 12966
2022 15147
2021 15147
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CONRY ROGER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-124-02-010
Bill 208341
Exemption Type
Account No. 7079240
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 37445
Assessed Value 14978
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L8&9 OXFORD MH FIXED TO PROPERTY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 329.75
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 340.47
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 340.47
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 17445
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy T-234 SFH
Year Built 1973
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 875
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: PARTIAL PART OF HOME IS 1973 10 x35 CHAMPION FLAMI
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile