Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-04-003
Realkey 13052
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WELCOME INVESTMENTS LLC
Owner Address 100 NORTH OAKS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80492801
Longitude -84.95772947
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CONV S
Legal Description LT 1 NORTH OAKS
Total Acres 0.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NORTH OAK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 705646
Current 705646
Land 170100
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 462672
Accessory Improvement 72874
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 787008
2022 685853
2021 685853
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient WELCOME INVESTMENTS LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-04-003
Bill 239903
Exemption Type
Account No. 7081285
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 705646
Assessed Value 282257
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 1 NORTH OAKS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 8117.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 8117.03
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 4:13:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Convenience Store
Used As *Convenience Store
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 253691
Section Value 253691
Total Improvement Value 462672
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Reinforced Concrete
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1995
Effective Year Built
Section Area 3618
Total Building Area 6558
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 2
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.99
Structure value 208981
Section Value 208981
Total Improvement Value 462672
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 10
Year Built 2022
Effective Year Built
Section Area 2940
Total Building Area 6558
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description *Canopy - Gas Station Style
Value 27636
Year Built 1995
Calculated Area 840
Length 20
Width 42
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Description *Canopy - Gas Station Style
Value 45238
Year Built 1995
Calculated Area 2200
Length 22
Width 100
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
 Sales Information
Grantee WELCOME INVESTMENTS LLC
Grantor VESSEL INVESTMANTS LLC
Sale Price 850000
Sale Date 3/8/2017
Deed Book/Page 6481
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason PERSONAL PROPERTY INCLUDED IN SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2017-000558
Comments TANKS
Grantee OWNBEY
Grantor FSG
Sale Price 0
Sale Date 12/30/2014
Deed Book/Page 6125 115
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason QUIT CLAIM
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2015-000000
Comments
Grantee VESSEL INVESTMANTS LLC
Grantor OWNBEY
Sale Price 650000
Sale Date 11/12/2014
Deed Book/Page 6108 162
Deed Link Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Reason FAIR MARKET IMPROVED SALE
State N
PT-61 PT-61 155-2014-000000
Comments
Grantee WHITFIELD COUNTY