Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-04-019
Realkey 13068
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name WHITE BRENDA W
Owner Address 1738 BRIGHTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80777749
Longitude -84.95880529
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood NOC
Legal Description LT19 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Total Acres 0.11
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1738
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIGHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 338226
Current 340970
Land 35150
Residential Improvement 305820
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 234093
2022 182074
2021 182074
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient WHITE BRENDA W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-04-019
Bill 240136
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7067447
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 340970
Assessed Value 136388
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT19 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1029.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1029.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 305820
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2195
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Correct sketch. 2.0 to 1.0. area over ga now +1
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip