Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-04-020
Realkey 13069
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BARRERA JENNIFER LOPEZ
Owner Address 1736 BRIGHTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80783011
Longitude -84.95859881
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood NOC
Legal Description LT20 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1736
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIGHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 341474
Current 347322
Land 35150
Residential Improvement 312172
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 227783
2022 183106
2021 183106
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BARRERA JENNIFER LOPEZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-04-020
Bill 202597
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107449
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 347322
Assessed Value 138929
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT20 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Sale Date 7/1/2024
Taxes Due 3995.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3995.24
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 312172
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2067
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 1.0 over Ga now +1
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall