Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-04-035
Realkey 13084
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MATHIS MILDRED
Owner Address 1706 BRIGHTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80578765
Longitude -84.95800032
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood NOC
Legal Description LT35 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1706
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIGHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 300016
Current 279806
Land 35150
Residential Improvement 244656
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 225016
2022 182401
2021 182401
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MATHIS MILDRED
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-04-035
Bill 224188
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7051280
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 279806
Assessed Value 111922
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT35 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 342.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 342.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 244656
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1999
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1986
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood