Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-04-039
Realkey 13088
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HILL PERRY L & GLENDA C
Owner Address 1751 BRIGHTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80569949
Longitude -84.95875545
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood NOC
Legal Description LT39 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Total Acres 0.14
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1751
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIGHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 334405
Current 352041
Land 35150
Residential Improvement 316891
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 203818
2022 171164
2021 171164
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient HILL PERRY L & GLENDA C
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-04-039
Bill 218045
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7090068
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 352041
Assessed Value 140816
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT39 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1062.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1062.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 316891
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1919
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Pine