Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-04-061
Realkey 13110
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CHANCE REBECCA J
Owner Address 1707 BRIGHTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80620798
Longitude -84.9585597
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood NOC
Legal Description LT61 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1707
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIGHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 357904
Current 328991
Land 35150
Residential Improvement 293841
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 248804
2022 169040
2021 169040
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient CHANCE REBECCA J
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-04-061
Bill 206878
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7106776
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 328991
Assessed Value 131596
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT61 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Sale Date 3/7/2024
Taxes Due 908.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 908.63
Taxes Paid Date 12/8/2025 1:35:56 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 293841
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2213
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile