Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-04-063
Realkey 13112
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name NGUYEN LOAN T
Owner Address 1703 BRIGHTON WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80593985
Longitude -84.95849537
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood NOC
Legal Description LT63 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Total Acres 0.1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1703
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BRIGHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 272735
Current 272735
Land 30715
Residential Improvement 242020
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 219382
2022 160950
2021 160950
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient NGUYEN LOAN T
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-04-063
Bill 226915
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7085960
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 272735
Assessed Value 109094
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT63 NORTH OAKS CROSSING
Sale Date 12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due 1411.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1411.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 242020
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1998
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1822
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall