Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-08-002
Realkey 13120
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BOWLING EVAN KEITH JR
Owner Address 128 MARSHALL DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81047362
Longitude -84.96136788
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSTBRK
Legal Description L45&46 WESTBROOK
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARSHALL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 213780
Current 220944
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 195944
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 137521
2022 125000
2021 145548
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient BOWLING EVAN KEITH JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-08-002
Bill 204070
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093146
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 220944
Assessed Value 88378
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L45&46 WESTBROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1741.43
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1741.43
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195944
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1486
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Basement-Full Finished
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall