Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-08-009
Realkey 13126
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALVAREZ GUADALUPE & MARIA
Owner Address 107 MARSHALL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80988187
Longitude -84.95840057
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSTBRK
Legal Description L70 WEST BROOK
Total Acres 0.32
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARSHALL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 230078
Current 228287
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 203287
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 138999
2022 114639
2021 115976
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ALVAREZ GUADALUPE & MARIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-08-009
Bill 201138
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 15708
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228287
Assessed Value 91315
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L70 WEST BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1828.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1828.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 2:01:49 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 203287
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1764
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3