Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-08-034
Realkey 13150
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MORALES GUILLERMO & CATALINA
Owner Address 124 MARSHALL DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81040614
Longitude -84.96057006
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSTBRK
Legal Description L43 WESTBROOK
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 124
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MARSHALL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 223272
Current 238497
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 213497
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 115534
2022 105612
2021 105612
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MORALES GUILLERMO & CATALINA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-08-034
Bill 225885
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7108325
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 238497
Assessed Value 95399
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L43 WESTBROOK
Sale Date 11/8/2024
Taxes Due 1870.42
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1916.01
Taxes Paid Date 4/13/2026 8:52:09 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 213497
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1971
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1247
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Dropped grade on house and eff year built. TB 3/31
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip