Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-125-10-010
Realkey 13188
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name QUINN FAYE A
Owner Address 104 PRESTWOOD DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81076528
Longitude -84.95666621
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WSTBRK
Legal Description L7&PL9 RIDGEDALE
Total Acres 0.42
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PRESTWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 234556
Current 232765
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 207765
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 151126
2022 122512
2021 125670
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient QUINN FAYE A
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-125-10-010
Bill 230607
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7069319
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 232765
Assessed Value 93106
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7&PL9 RIDGEDALE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1868.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1868.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 207765
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1850
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: corrected year built per old prc
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile