Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-125-10-017
Realkey
13195
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
MARTINEZ MARIA ESPINOZA
Owner Address
207 LOWELL ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81075243
Longitude
-84.95632152
Legal Description
RIDGEDALE PL 8 & 9
Total Acres
0.32
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
80
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
207
Previous
245123
Current
250317
Land
25000
Residential Improvement
225317
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
159508
2022
129248
2021
137165
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
MARTINEZ MARIA ESPINOZA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-125-10-017
Bill
223959
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7032412
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
250317
Assessed Value
100127
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
RIDGEDALE PL 8 & 9
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2006.36
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2006.36
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:51 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
225317
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1975
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1566
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3