Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-01-007
Realkey 13308
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name POSEY THOMAS C AND EVELYN
Owner Address 202 BEULAH DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80915142
Longitude -84.94840246
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L7 COOK
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 202
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEULAH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 196928
Current 194367
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 164367
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132804
2022 89771
2021 94845
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient POSEY THOMAS C AND EVELYN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-01-007
Bill 230111
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082988
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 194367
Assessed Value 77747
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L7 COOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2047.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2047.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:52 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 164367
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1524
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: THE HOUSE HAS BEEN REMOLDED 100% COMPLETE. TB
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall