Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-01-010
Realkey 13310
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SPIVEY LUTHER GLEN & CAROLYN W
Owner Address 107 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80817889
Longitude -84.9481104
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L10&11 COOK
Total Acres 1.76
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 107
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FAIRWAY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 291005
Current 271088
Land 39000
Residential Improvement 232088
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 0
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 221412
2022 160686
2021 182746
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SPIVEY LUTHER GLEN & CAROLYN W
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-01-010
Bill 235711
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7091774
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 271088
Assessed Value 108435
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L10&11 COOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 242.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 242.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 12:41:12 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 232088
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2453
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood