Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-02-001
Realkey 13323
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ATHENS COURT A SERIES OF P-MONT LLC
Owner Address 1217 LAMAR STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81079692
Longitude -84.94698209
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L1,2,3 & 4 MCCULLEY SUB
Total Acres 2.98
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ATHENS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CT
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 105650
Current 153893
Land 76406
Residential Improvement 77487
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 76773
2022 67218
2021 67218
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ATHENS COURT A SERIES OF P-MONT LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-02-001
Bill 201831
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108294
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 153893
Assessed Value 61557
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1,2,3 & 4 MCCULLEY SUB
Sale Date 3/26/2024
Taxes Due 1355.24
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1355.24
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:39:04 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 77487
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 796
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall