Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-02-052
Realkey 13356
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LAVENDER RUSSELL MARVIN
Owner Address 106 DIANE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80787231
Longitude -84.94559228
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L50T52 MCCULLEY
Total Acres 1.38
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DIANE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 247168
Current 236609
Land 36000
Residential Improvement 200609
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 176613
2022 158166
2021 158166
Exemption Information
Homestead S4
Tax Bill Recipient LAVENDER RUSSELL MARVIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-02-052
Bill 221830
Exemption Type S4
Account No. 7083072
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 236609
Assessed Value 94644
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L50T52 MCCULLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 762.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 762.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 200609
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1839
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood