Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-02-070
Realkey 13369
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MOSER SHERRIA ANN
Owner Address 109 AVIS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8075725
Longitude -84.94305533
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L70 MCCULLEY
Total Acres 0.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 109
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 189047
Current 195728
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 165728
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117883
2022 100680
2021 100680
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient MOSER SHERRIA ANN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-02-070
Bill 226228
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7100117
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 195728
Assessed Value 78291
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L70 MCCULLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 165728
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1232
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3