Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-02-084
Realkey 13382
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ ALFONSO JR
Owner Address 115 DIANE DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80676418
Longitude -84.94482535
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L84 MCCULLEY
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 115
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DIANE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 229263
Current 227104
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 197104
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 153933
2022 121184
2021 121184
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ ALFONSO JR
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-02-084
Bill 222638
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7071964
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 227104
Assessed Value 90842
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L84 MCCULLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1818.4
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1818.4
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 197104
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1512
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0