Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-02-089
Realkey 13386
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAMACHO- GALLEGOS JOSE
Owner Address 106 AVIS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8073645
Longitude -84.94410997
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L89&PL90 MCCULLEY AVIS DR
Total Acres 0.69
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 106
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name AVIS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 317826
Current 303435
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 273435
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 156640
2022 135591
2021 135591
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CAMACHO- GALLEGOS JOSE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-02-089
Bill 205888
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086027
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 303435
Assessed Value 121374
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L89&PL90 MCCULLEY AVIS DR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2490.6
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2490.6
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 273435
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1958
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3492
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet