Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-02-116
Realkey 13406
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ALANIS JORGE LUIS
Owner Address 603 BEULAH DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80897891
Longitude -84.94371412
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCC
Legal Description L116 MCCULLEY
Total Acres 0.46
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 80
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 603
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BEULAH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 209645
Current 200662
Land 30000
Residential Improvement 170662
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 140878
2022 123464
2021 123464
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ALANIS JORGE LUIS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-02-116
Bill 200764
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075565
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 200662
Assessed Value 80265
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L116 MCCULLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1767.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1767.12
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 170662
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1701
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3