Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-126-24-000
Realkey 13448
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name COLONIAL BAKING CO OF CHATT
Owner Address C/O SARA LEE
Owner Address 2 ATTN: TAX DEPARTMENT
Owner Address 3 255 BUSINESS CENTER DR
Owner City HORSHAM
Owner State PA
Owner Zip 19044
Latitude 34.8088491
Longitude -84.95255079
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description 1A LL126-12
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2009
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2031
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 484366
Current 695855
Land 210000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 485855
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 343966
2022 250377
2021 250377
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient COLONIAL BAKING CO OF CHATT
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-126-24-000
Bill 208250
Exemption Type
Account No. 15979
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 695855
Assessed Value 278342
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1A LL126-12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 6127.98
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 6127.98
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 3:10:20 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Used As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 485855
Section Value 485855
Total Improvement Value 485855
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1975
Effective Year Built
Section Area 9721
Total Building Area 9721
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0