Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-127-02-015
Realkey 13472
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ZARAGOZA GERARDO
Owner Address 230 BROOKER DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80828262
Longitude -84.93984428
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PTR1 SURBURBAN ACRES
Total Acres 0.47
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 230
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name BROOKER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 271616
Current 278565
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 261065
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 190179
2022 146491
2021 146491
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ZARAGOZA GERARDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-127-02-015
Bill 241596
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7086029
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278565
Assessed Value 111426
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PTR1 SURBURBAN ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2249.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2249.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 261065
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1586
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood