Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-129-01-022
Realkey 13550
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PALMER ROBBIE EUGENE
Owner Address 800 SMYRNA RAMHURST RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.81314743
Longitude -84.92582766
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOTS 16, 42T44 ETAL WHITE
Total Acres 2.51
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1346
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name HALEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 136748
Current 153890
Land 12338
Residential Improvement 141552
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 87797
2022 64996
2021 64996
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PALMER ROBBIE EUGENE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-129-01-022
Bill 228126
Exemption Type
Account No. 7075328
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 153890
Assessed Value 61556
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOTS 16, 42T44 ETAL WHITE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1355.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1355.23
Taxes Paid Date 1/27/2026 3:09:32 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 141552
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1963
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1000
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0