Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-129-01-029
Realkey 13556
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PIMENTEL MARCIANO
Owner Address 1321 HALEY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81112523
Longitude -84.92527318
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT LTS 188T191 WHITE (D-576 TR.A)
Total Acres 1.06
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1321
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name HALEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 98298
Current 104287
Land 17850
Residential Improvement 86437
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 85402
2022 75814
2021 75814
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PIMENTEL MARCIANO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-129-01-029
Bill 229723
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7042186
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 104287
Assessed Value 41715
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS 188T191 WHITE (D-576 TR.A)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 717.83
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 717.83
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 86437
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy T-234 SFH
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 1375
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3