Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-129-02-010
Realkey 13584
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MANIS RICKY L & WANDA S
Owner Address 1345 OAK VIEW DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81010656
Longitude -84.92693956
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L1&2 JIMMY JACKSON
Total Acres 2.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1345
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name OAKVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 437568
Current 450607
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 429607
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 312487
2022 271368
2021 271368
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MANIS RICKY L & WANDA S
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-129-02-010
Bill 223454
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 16085
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 450607
Assessed Value 180243
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1&2 JIMMY JACKSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3786.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3786.66
Taxes Paid Date 12/10/2025 1:42:53 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 311587
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1783
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CHANGED FROM LOG 2010
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall