Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-129-02-013
Realkey 13587
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUGHES JESSE
Owner Address 1336 OAKVIEW DRIVE NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80967879
Longitude -84.92586303
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PT LT 13 JIMMY JACKSON
Total Acres 0.93
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1336
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name OAKVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 309361
Current 360381
Land 10500
Residential Improvement 349881
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 191174
2022 135331
2021 135331
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HUGHES JESSE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-129-02-013
Bill 218837
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094305
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 360381
Assessed Value 144152
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LT 13 JIMMY JACKSON
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2830.22
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2830.22
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 349881
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1993
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1536
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: New HVAC, New Custom Cabinets, New Custom Hardwoo
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall