Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-130-04-000
Realkey 13591
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HAWKINS JOHNNY & SHERRY
Owner Address 769 DAWNVILLE RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81113399
Longitude -84.9123561
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .56A LL130 12
Total Acres 0.56
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 106
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2025
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 763
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DAWNVILLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 69679
Current 51934
Land 10978
Residential Improvement 40956
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 23646
2022 18420
2021 18468
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HAWKINS JOHNNY & SHERRY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-130-04-000
Bill 216921
Exemption Type
Account No. 16109
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 51934
Assessed Value 20773
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .56A LL130 12
Sale Date
Taxes Due 457.33
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 457.33
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 1:03:14 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 40956
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1961
Observed Condition Poor
Heated Area 1292
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: House now used as storage per Mr Hawkins.TM1/30/15
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Concrete Block
Roofing Metal
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall