Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-131-10-011
Realkey 13641
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name AMOS MYRA
Owner Address 1431 PIEDMONT DR NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80938199
Longitude -84.90683048
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DWNVLA
Legal Description PL9&17 DAWNVILLA ACRES
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 130
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1431
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name PIEDMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 185253
Current 195780
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 174780
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 131823
2022 110681
2021 110681
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient AMOS MYRA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-131-10-011
Bill 201264
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7064973
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 195780
Assessed Value 78312
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PL9&17 DAWNVILLA ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174780
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1967
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1431
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 2