Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-131-10-012
Realkey 13642
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ ISRAEL & ISABEL
Owner Address 325 N GRIMES ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.8093674
Longitude -84.90613052
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood DWNVLA
Legal Description L1&PLH DAWNVILLA ACRES
Total Acres 0.57
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 130
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1426
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name PIEDMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 281011
Current 278437
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 257437
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 199400
2022 137182
2021 137182
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ ISRAEL & ISABEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-131-10-012
Bill 232439
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7087377
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278437
Assessed Value 111375
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L1&PLH DAWNVILLA ACRES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2270.47
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2270.47
Taxes Paid Date 2/4/2026 1:57:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 257437
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1969
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2422
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile