Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-131-11-038
Realkey 13704
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VAUGHN RANDY B
Owner Address 485 PALAMINO DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.81487099
Longitude -84.90290678
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LYNN
Legal Description L55 LYNWOOD HTS
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 130
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1538
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name GLENDALE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 204727
Current 212942
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 195442
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119913
2022 93028
2021 93028
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient VAUGHN RANDY B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-131-11-038
Bill 238829
Exemption Type
Account No. 7082802
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 212942
Assessed Value 85177
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L55 LYNWOOD HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1875.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1936.2
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1936.2
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 195442
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1468
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3