Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-131-11-040
Realkey 13706
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH JEREMY B
Owner Address 1625 LYNNWOOD DRIVE NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81552078
Longitude -84.90243625
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood LYNN
Legal Description L58 LYNWOOD HTS
Total Acres 0.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 130
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1625
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name LYNNWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 197085
Current 209886
Land 17500
Residential Improvement 192386
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121898
2022 94714
2021 94714
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH JEREMY B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-131-11-040
Bill 235037
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7060648
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 209886
Assessed Value 83954
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L58 LYNWOOD HTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1626.15
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1626.15
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192386
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1313
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Masonry/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile