Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-132-07-022
Realkey 13735
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BRAMBLETT ANTHONY L
Owner Address 1208 GREEN SPRINGS RD NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80531952
Longitude -84.89229557
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MBRK
Legal Description L52&PL51 MEADOW BROOK
Total Acres 0.67
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name GREEN SPRINGS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 188917
Current 213032
Land 9000
Residential Improvement 204032
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119409
2022 9000
2021 9000
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BRAMBLETT ANTHONY L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-132-07-022
Bill 204238
Exemption Type
Account No. 7105999
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 213032
Assessed Value 85213
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L52&PL51 MEADOW BROOK
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1876.05
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1876.05
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:54 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 204032
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2022
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1078
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3