Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-138-03-007
Realkey 13834
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ JOSE L
Owner Address 1021 SHELIA CT NE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.799462
Longitude -84.92129665
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description .75A JETTER B STANLEY
Total Acres 0.75
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 406
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name SHELIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 173074
Current 172628
Land 14321
Residential Improvement 158307
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 117233
2022 79040
2021 79040
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ JOSE L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-138-03-007
Bill 217590
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081333
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 172628
Assessed Value 69051
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description .75A JETTER B STANLEY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1338.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1338.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 10:36:39 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 158307
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1970
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1350
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood