Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-138-19-000
Realkey
13843
Property Record Card
Click Here
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WARNIX JERRY & JANETT
Owner Address
1403 WARNIX DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.79802485
Longitude
-84.92398853
Legal Description
.22A LL138 12
Total Acres
0.22
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Appeal Year
2024
Appeal Status
Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1403
Previous
19434
Current
19372
Land
8158
Residential Improvement
11214
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
26755
2022
30132
2021
30132
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WARNIX JERRY & JANETT
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-138-19-000
Bill
239545
Exemption Type
Account No.
16279
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
19372
Assessed Value
7749
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
.22A LL138 12
Sale Date
12/31/1969 7:00:00 PM
Taxes Due
170.61
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
170.61
Taxes Paid Date
1/13/2026 1:49:06 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
11214
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
1984
Observed Condition
Poor
Heated Area
1008
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
STORAGE ONLY
Plumbing
Full Baths
1
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
0