Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-01-001
Realkey 13849
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ DAGOBERTO & NANCY
Owner Address P O BOX 4595
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30719
Latitude 34.80082181
Longitude -84.96196348
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood REST
Legal Description A C AIRWAYS
Total Acres 0.43
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1501
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 156962
Current 170294
Land 90300
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 79994
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 139035
2022 136131
2021 136131
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ DAGOBERTO & NANCY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-01-001
Bill 217500
Exemption Type
Account No. 7077491
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 170294
Assessed Value 68118
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description A C AIRWAYS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1499.69
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 1548.44
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 1548.44
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Office Building
Used As *Restaurant Local
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 79994
Section Value 79994
Total Improvement Value 79994
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1985
Effective Year Built
Section Area 1302
Total Building Area 1302
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 1
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0

 

 Residential Structure Information