Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-01-009
Realkey 13857
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PARSONS NORTH PLAZA LLC
Owner Address 4063 JONES LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City BELLINGHAM
Owner State WA
Owner Zip 98229
Latitude 34.80431773
Longitude -84.95853033
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description L33T39 ETAL A C AIRWAY
Total Acres 2.02
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1717
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 1196516
Current 1316168
Land 464310
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 851858
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 447969
2022 406720
2021 406720
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PARSONS NORTH PLAZA LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-01-009
Bill 228470
Exemption Type
Account No. 7065294
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 1316168
Assessed Value 526467
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L33T39 ETAL A C AIRWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 11590.7
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 11967.39
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 11967.39
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Community Shop Center
Used As *Community Shop Center
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.6
Structure value 851858
Section Value 851858
Total Improvement Value 851858
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Wood/Steel Combination
Wall Height 12
Year Built 1970
Effective Year Built
Section Area 17894
Total Building Area 17894
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0