Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-01-013
Realkey 13858
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THE MANASHIA GROUP LLC
Owner Address 3765 JODECO CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CUMMING
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30040
Latitude 34.80213947
Longitude -84.96130799
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood RETAIL
Legal Description L 10-13 & 53-56 A C AIRWAY
Total Acres 1
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1607
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CLEVELAND
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type HWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 270156
Current 363343
Land 231000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 132343
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 181415
2022 118625
2021 118625
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient THE MANASHIA GROUP LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-01-013
Bill 237317
Exemption Type
Account No. 7104830
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 363343
Assessed Value 145337
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L 10-13 & 53-56 A C AIRWAY
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3199.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3199.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/19/2026 7:32:53 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Retail Freestanding
Used As *Retail Freestanding
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.4
Structure value 132343
Section Value 132343
Total Improvement Value 132343
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 8
Year Built 1961
Effective Year Built
Section Area 4284
Total Building Area 4284
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0
2 Bath\Kitchen 0