Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-02-055
Realkey 13890
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CLEVELAND HEIGHTS BAPTIST CHURCH
Owner Address 137 MCFALLS ST
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80159964
Longitude -84.95691092
Property Information
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description L341T344 DALTON AIRPORT
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCFALLS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 11787
Current 11787
Land 11067
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 720
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 11787
2022 11787
2021 11787
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CLEVELAND HEIGHTS BAPTIST CHURCH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-02-055
Bill 207681
Exemption Type
Account No. 16295
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 11787
Assessed Value 0
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L341T344 DALTON AIRPORT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 720
Year Built 1970
Calculated Area 144
Length 12
Width 12
Class Exempt
Strata Religious Worship
 Sales Information
  This parcel does not have any sales to display