Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-02-063
Realkey 13894
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLEY WANDA GAIL & VANCE GENE
Owner Address PO BOX 3153
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CARTERSVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30120
Latitude 34.80158409
Longitude -84.95972435
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH COM
Legal Description L373T376 AIR PORT SUB
Total Acres 0.6
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 113
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MCFALLS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 109486
Current 84743
Land 60000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 24743
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 71211
2022 71211
2021 71211
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient STANLEY WANDA GAIL & VANCE GENE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-02-063
Bill 236022
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108200
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 84743
Assessed Value 33897
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L373T376 AIR PORT SUB
Sale Date 8/19/2024
Taxes Due 746.28
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 746.28
Taxes Paid Date 2/24/2026 1:23:54 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Commercial
Used As *Warehouse Commercial
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.2
Structure value 24743
Section Value 24743
Total Improvement Value 24743
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Masonry Load Bearing Walls
Wall Height 10
Year Built 1968
Effective Year Built 1975
Section Area 2849
Total Building Area 2849
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 2
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0