Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-02-076
Realkey 13905
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SLOAN PENNY LYNN
Owner Address 309 HOLLYWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80066999
Longitude -84.95805588
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCFALL
Legal Description L467T469 D AIRPORT
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 80
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 309
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOLLYWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 90042
Current 101574
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 80574
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 49700
2022 38222
2021 38222
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient SLOAN PENNY LYNN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-02-076
Bill 234825
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 16301
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 101574
Assessed Value 40630
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L467T469 D AIRPORT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 80574
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 916
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0