Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-02-093
Realkey 13921
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAXTER PROPERTIES LP
Owner Address 3901 SAM COOPER ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City KNOXVILLE
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37918
Latitude 34.79996405
Longitude -84.95715567
Property Information
Class Commercial
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WH RET
Legal Description L581T584&705T708 DLTN AIR
Total Acres 1.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 80
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0009
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2003
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 136
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOLLYWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 442150
Current 442150
Land 103000
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement 339150
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 333877
2022 246024
2021 246024
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient BAXTER PROPERTIES LP
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-02-093
Bill 202942
Exemption Type
Account No. 7072639
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 442150
Assessed Value 176860
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L581T584&705T708 DLTN AIR
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3893.74
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3893.74
Taxes Paid Date 1/8/2026 10:43:12 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
General
Improvement Number 1
Section Number 1
Sketch Click Here
Class Commercial
Strata Improvement
Built As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Used As *Warehouse Retail Showroom
Grade 100
Physical Depreciation 0.7
Structure value 339150
Section Value 339150
Total Improvement Value 339150
Comments:
Construction Information
Construction Type Prefab Structural Steel
Wall Height 15
Year Built 2006
Effective Year Built 2006
Section Area 6000
Total Building Area 6000
Plumbing
One Fixture 0
Two Fixture 0
Three Fixture 0
Bath\Kitchen 0
1.5 Bath\Kitchen 0