Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-142-02-125
Realkey 13932
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RAMOS-RIVERA EVIMARYS & COLON ORLANDO
Owner Address 128 YORK STREET
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.80201163
Longitude -84.95752708
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood MCFALL
Legal Description L420T422 DALTON AIRPORT
Total Acres 0.25
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 080
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name YORK
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 151772
Current 167147
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 146147
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 90029
2022 61296
2021 61296
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RAMOS-RIVERA EVIMARYS & COLON ORLANDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-142-02-125
Bill 231018
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7101482
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 167147
Assessed Value 66859
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L420T422 DALTON AIRPORT
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1241.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1241.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:55 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 146147
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1957
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1188
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: CHANGED SP TO OP 2011
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall